Menus
Dinner
Download PDFRaw Bar, Charcuterie & Cheese
-
Marinated Olives
$11 -
Housemade Pickle Plate
$15 -
Steak Tartare
$25Dijon, Shallot, Chive, Caper, Sourdough
-
Fluke Crudo
$28Preserved Citrus Kosho, Bronze Fennel
-
Braised Leek & Burrata
$25Lemon Vinaigrette, Sourdough
-
Peekytoe Crab Toast
$23Saffron Fennel Aioli, Shaved Celery, Chive, Lemon
Salads
-
Mixed Greens
$17Chive, Dill, Tarragon, Radish, Lemon
-
Dandelion Green
$17Parmesan, Breadcrumb, Anchovy Buttermilk, Lemon
-
Fennel
$22Pear, Celery, Pecorino, Almond, Preserved Citrus Vinaigrette
-
Grilled & Raw Chicory
$21Date, Aged Balsamic, Parmesan, Olive Oil
-
Shaved Trumpet Mushroom
$23Kohlrabi, Mustard Frill, Pecorino, Lemon
Vegetables
-
Kabocha
$20Whipped Feta, Pomegranate, Brown Butter, Pistachio, Mint
-
Fried Brussels Sprout
$20Almond Crema, Raisin, Cilantro, Crispy Shallot
-
Grilled Broccolini
$20Fermented Fresno Vinaigrette, Hazelnut Gremolata
-
Coal Roasted Conehead Cabbage
$19Bagna Cauda, Breadcrumb, Chive
-
White Tokyo Turnip
$19Chicken Broth, Chili, Lovage Verde
-
Braised Cannellini Bean
$19Tomato, Parmesan Brodo, Spigarello, Breadcrumb
-
Grilled Blue Oyster Mushroom
$21Tarragon Butter, Lemon
-
Wood Roasted Cauliflower
$19Garlic, Chili, Red Wine Vinegar
-
Fried Japanese Eggplant
$19Tahini, Burnt Honey, Oregano, Lemon Relish
-
Grilled Bok Choy
$21Garlic, Chili, Bottarga
-
Japanese Sweet Potato
$20Salsa Macha, Mint Yogurt, Lime
-
Frites
$14Aioli, Harissa Ketchup
Plates
-
Grilled Carolina Shrimp
$34Fermented Chili Butter, Black Garlic, Confit Leek
-
Mussels
$28Tomatillo, Shallot, White Wine, Grilled Bread
-
Pappardelle
$30Fennel Sausage, Kale, Pecorino, Lemon, Mint
-
Spaghetti
$28Guanciale, Confit Tomato, Calabrian Chili, Pecorino
-
Agnolotti
$30Kabocha, Brown Butter, Confit Leek, Thyme, Hazelnut
-
Bucatini
$24Anchovy, Parsley, Chili, Lemon, Pine Nut
-
Mushroom Toast
$26Crème Fraîche, White Wine, Parsley, Sourdough
-
Confit Duck Leg
$40Braised Red Cabbage, Grape
-
Atlantic Hake
$48Wilted Escarole, Cranberry Bean, Salmoriglio, Lemon
-
Free Range Chicken
$44Root Vegetable, Chicken Jus, Chimichurri
-
Heritage Pork Chop
$41Apple Chutney, Parsley, Lemon
-
14 Oz Rosewood Farm Wagyu Ribeye
$95Au Poivre, Green Peppercorn, Chive
Pizza
-
Pomodoro
$22Confit tomato, oregano, basil, olive oil
Add Burrata $6
-
Potato
$26Raclette, Garlic, Caramelized Onion, Rosemary, Parmesan, Truffle Oil
-
Mixed Mushroom
$27Confit Garlic, Olive Oil, Rosemary
-
Brussel Sprout
$29Crescenza, Garlic, Lemon, Walnut Agresto
-
Four Onion
$27Goat Cheese, Asiago, Parmesan, Thyme
-
Four Onion
$27Goat cheese, asiago, parmesan, thyme
-
Lamb Sausage
$30Asiago, confit tomato, broccoli rabe, pecorino romano, mint
-
Soppressata
$29Red Onion, Calabrian Chili, Mozzarella
-
Fennel Sausage
$29Pomodoro, Fontina, Fennel, Chili, Basil
-
Anchovy
$28Kalamata, Castelvetrano, Red Onion, Mozzarella, Lemon
Brunch
Brunch Cocktails
-
Spritz
$18Aperitivo, sparkling wine, soda
-
Mimosa
$18Orange juice, prosecco
-
Bloody Mary
$19Kimchi, tomato, lime
-
French 75
$19Gin, lemon, prosecco
-
GJ + T
$19Gin, Green Chartreuse, Elderflower, Lemon
Raw Bar
From 11 AM-
Wellfleet (MA)
$25East Cape Petite (MA)
-
Kampachi,
$25Beet aguachile, horseradish, sunflower, dill
-
Steak Tartare
$25Black garlic, pickled mushroom, garlic sesame crisp, sourdough
-
Preserved Mussel
$22N’duja, jalapeño, sherry vinegar, sourdough
Breakfast
-
Buckwheat Banana Walnut Bread
$12Apple butter
-
Labneh on Toast
$13Blood Orange Marmalade, olive oil
-
Greek Yogurt
$16Honeycrisp Apple, Bosc Pear, Pomegranate, Granola, Honey
-
Lemon Buckwheat Ricotta Pancake
$21Crème fraîche, blueberry compote
-
Nine Grain Pancake
$21Cultured butter, Baird Farm Maple Syrup
-
Smoked Salmon
$28Herbed goat labneh, pickles, sourdough
-
Soft Scramble
$19Herbs, sourdough
-
Veggie Eggs
$27Mixed mushroom, delicata squash, arugula, ginger scallion
-
Crispy Eggs
$25Prosciutto di parma, romesco, arugula
-
Frittata
$24Pinto potato, fermented leek, gruyere, rosemary
-
Duck Hash
$26Crispy egg, whole grain mustard
-
Moroccan Baked Eggs
$26Lamb Merguez, tomato sauce, fresno, cilantro, spiced yogurt
-
Smoked Trout Tartine
$21Soft egg, crème fraîche, capers, onion, parsley, dill
-
Huevos Rancheros
$29Crispy egg, chorizo, frijoles, avocado, tortilla
-
Wagyu Denver Steak
$42Crispy eggs, Fingerling Potato, salsa verde
Sides
-
Thick Cut Maple Glazed Bacon
$12 -
Crispy Fingerling Potato
$11Rosemary, parmesan
-
Frites
$15Aioli, harissa ketchup
Salads
From 11 AM-
Market Greens
$16Soft herbs, lemon, olive oil
-
Winter Chicories
$23Bosc pear, gruyère, aged balsamic vinegar
-
Puntarelle
$22Parmesan, breadcrumb, anchovy buttermilk
-
Escarole
$22Delicata Squash, pickled red onion, pepitas, ricotta salata, za’atar
-
Beet Carpaccio
$23Cara Cara Orange, Dill, Mint, Pistachio, Labneh
-
Burrata
$25Zerbinati Squash, Brown Butter Walnut Vinaigrette, Sourdough
Pizza
From 11 AM-
Pomodoro
$22Confit tomato, oregano, basil, olive oil
Add Burrata $6
-
Mixed Mushroom
$27Confit Garlic, Olive Oil, Rosemary
-
Four Onion
$27Goat cheese, asiago, parmesan, thyme
-
Pinto Potato
$27Taleggio, confit garlic, rosemary
-
Guanciale
$29Tomato sauce, mozzarella, Castelvetrano olive, fresno pepper
-
Lamb Sausage
$30Asiago, confit tomato, broccoli rabe, pecorino romano, mint
-
Chorizo
$27Fennel, fontina, tomato, heavy cream
-
Bottarga
$29Arugula, confit tomato, smoked mozzarella, jalapeño
-
Soppressata
$29Red Onion, Calabrian Chili, Mozzarella
Dessert
From 11 AM-
Virunga Chocolate Tart
$16Pistachio, crème fraîche
-
Panna Cotta
$16Toasted Coconut, Passion Fruit
-
Warm Date Cake
$16Whiskey caramel, ginger whipped cream
-
Whipped Cheesecake
$16Thomcord grape, sesame, graham cracker
Cocktails & Wine
Cocktails
-
Wildflower Cosmo
$19Vodka, orange cordial, lime, pomegranate, cinnamon
-
Fresno Mezcalita
$19Mezcal, lime, quince, mint, Fresno pepper
-
Hibiscus Paper Plane
$19Bourbon, amaro, lemon, hibiscus
-
Spiced Pear Margarita
$19Blanco, Reposado, lime, pear, baking spices
-
Fennel Enzoni
$19Gin, amaro, lemon, concord grape, fennel
-
Apple Penicillin
$19Scotch, lemon, apple, honey, ginger
-
White Negroni
$19Gin, Cocchi Americano, gentiane, pink peppercorn, rooibos
-
Rosemary Manhattan
$19Rye, Cynar, black walnut, rosemary
Mocktails
-
Jalapeño Mint “Marg”
$13Little Saints NA spirit, lime, mint, jalapeño, ginger beer
-
Peach-Basil Fizz
$12House peach shrub, basil, ginger, club soda
Wine by The Glass
Sparkling
-
Arnaud Lambert NV
Chenin Blanc, Saumur
$18
$80
-
Terrevive “Per Franco” ‘22 Rosato
Lambrusco, Emilia, IT
$18
$80
White
-
Ronchi di Cialla ‘22
Ribolla Gialla +, Fruili Colli Orientali, IT
$20
$90
-
Partick Piuze, Val de Mer ‘23
Chardonnay, Bourgogne, FR
$18
$80
-
Apollo’s Praise ‘Lahoma Vineyards’ ‘25
Riesling, Seneca Lake, NY
$16
$72
-
Vincent Pinard ‘25
Sauvignon Blanc, Sancerre, FR
$24
$110
Orange & Rose
-
Bedrock, Ode To Lulu ‘25
Mouvedre, CA
$18
$80
-
Pittnauer, “Mash Pitt”, ‘22 Orange
Chardonnay/GV/Sauv, Burgenland, AUT
$18
$80
Red
-
Saccomani, Guitturnio ‘22
Barbera/Croatina, Emilia, IT Chilled
$16
$72
-
Domaine Eden ‘21
Pinot Noir, Santa Cruz Mountains, CA
$24
$110
-
Julien Sunier 23’
Gamay, Regnie, Beaujolais, FR
$17
$75
-
Le Puy ‘Duc des Nauves’ ‘24
Merlot +, Bordeaux, FR
$23
$105
-
Nanclares Y Prieto, ‘Senda Vermella’ ‘22
Mencia +, Castilla y Leon, ESP
$17
$75
-
Diego Curtaz ‘Torrette’ ‘19
Petite Rouge+, Valle d’Aosta, IT
$18
$80
Beer
-
Threes Brewing ‘Vliet’
$11Pilsner, Brooklyn, NY (5.1%) - 16oz
-
Bronx Brewery, ‘Smile My Guy’
$11IPA, Bronx, NY (5%) - 16oz
-
KCBC “Zoktoberfest”
$11Marzen Lager, Brooklyn, NY (5.6%)
-
Chouffe N/A
$10Belgium (0.0%) - 12oz
Non-Alcoholic
-
Iced Tea
$6 -
Sparkling Limeade
$8 -
Ginger Lemon Soda
$8 -
Arnold Palmer
$8 -
Boylan’s Cola
$8 -
Grapefruit Soda
$8
Wine by The Bottle
Sparkling
-
Arnaud Lambert NV
$80Chenin Blanc, Saumur
-
Ciro Picariello
$76Fiano, Brut Contadino, Campania, Italy ‘23
-
Vincze Tomi
$75Furmint/Harslevelu, Biodiversity, Tokay, Hungary ‘23
-
Terrevive “Per Franco” ‘22 Rosato
$80Lambrusco, Emilia, IT
-
Guy Chalemagne
$161Chardonnay, Grande Reserve, Extra Brut, Champagne, FR N.V.
White
-
Carl Loewen Varidor Trocken
$64Riesling, Mosel, DE ‘23
-
Dom Louis Magnin
$85Roussette de Savoie, Savoie, FR ‘12
-
Les Matheny
$125Vieilles Vignes Arbois Blanc, Chardonnay, Jura, FR ‘18
-
Ronchi di Cialla
$90Ribolla/Verduzzo, Colli Orientali del Friuli-Cialla, Italy ‘22
-
Ciro Picariello ‘906’
$81Fiano di Avelino, Campania, Italy ‘24
-
Antonella Corda
$76Vermentino, Sardinia, Italy ‘25
-
Zaccagnini ‘Argonauta’
$75Verdicchio, Marche, Italy
-
David and Nadia Sadie
$98Chenin Blanc, Swaartland, SA ‘24
-
Patrick Baudouin
$76Chenin Blanc, Effusion, Anjou, France ‘22
-
Pedro Parra
$76‘Resolution’, Chardonnay, Valle de Itata, CHL ‘24
-
Casa Setaro
$76Falanghina, Campania, IT ’25
-
Brij
$81Chardonnay, SLO Coast CA, ‘23
-
Scythian
$72Palomino, Cucamunga Valley, California ‘23
-
Dom
$125Barmès-Buecher, ‘Rosenberg’ Silvaner, Alsace, France ‘24
-
Pittnauer
$80“Mash Pitt”, ‘22, Chardonnay/GV/Sauv, Burgenland, AUT Orange
-
Samuel Billaud
$98Chardonnay, Chablis, France ‘23
-
Joseph Colin
$189Chardonnay, Mes Sept Terroirs, St. Aubin, France ‘24
Red
-
Domaine Dugat Py
$265Pinot Noir, Cuvee Halinard, Bourgogne, FR ‘23
-
Lightsome
$120Aglianico, Pontotoc, Texas ‘24
-
Jean Baptiste Hardy
$105Ponceau Rouge, Cab Franc/Cab Sav, Loire, FR
-
Gabin et Felix Richoux
$85Pinot Noir, Irancy, FR ‘22
-
Sylvain Pataille
$144Pinot Noir, Marsannay, France ‘23
-
Ca’n Verdura
$85Mantonegro, Supernova, Mallorca, Spain ‘24
-
Chateau Simone
$131Les Grands Charmes, Grenache/Mourvedre, Provence, France ‘23
-
Pedro Parra
$120‘Monk’, Cinsault, Valle de Itata, CHL ‘22
-
Domaine des Sables Verts
$85Cab Franc, Les Poyeux, Saumur Champigny, France ‘22
-
Maison Blanche
$175Cabernet Franc/Merlot, Montagne St. Emilion, FR ‘03
-
Sablet Verts
$78Cabernet Franc, Les Poyeux, Saumur-Champigny, FR ‘23
-
Bernabeleva
$80Navaherreros Tinto, Garnacha, Gredos, Vinos de Madrid, Spain ‘22
-
Ridge
$131Cabernet Sauvignon, Santa Cruz Mountains, Ca ‘23
-
Chateau Le Puy
$120Merlot Blend, Bordeaux VDF, FR ‘21
-
Tenute Sella
$82Nebbiolo/Vespolina, Lessona, Piemonte, Italy ‘16
-
Giacomo Fenocchio
$205Nebbiolo, Cru Villero, Piemonte, Italy ‘21
-
Maison Blanche
$85Cabernet Franc/Merlot, Montagne Sainte-Emilion, France ‘19
-
Domaine Verset A&E
$130Syrah, Cornas, FR ‘22